(85% handicap allowance)
Team | Nett Results | |
1st | Ken Brown (18) & Jennifer Brown (28) | 42 |
2nd | Tim Poynton (17) & Debbie Poynton (26) | 41 |
3rd | Sylvia Newham (20) & Murray Newham (9) | 41 |
4th | Dawn Louise Townsend (23) & Ian Townsend (15) | 40 |
5th | Mick Chave (15) & Sheila Chave (23) | 40 |
6th | Melanie Doherty (27) & Colin Doherty (14) | 39 |
7th | Susan Drew (19) & Steve Large (12) | 39 |
8th | Paul ESSOM (9) & Sophie O'Brien (15) | 39 |
9th | David John Wright (14) & Julie Baker (14) | 39 |
10th | Maxine Haywood (26) & Keith Haywood (16) | 39 |
11th | Keith Dugmore (14) & Sheila Dugmore (19) | 38 |
12th | Liz Clarke (23) & Mark Scott (14) | 38 |
13th | Jonathan M Gammon (3) & Rebecca Gammon (15) | 38 |
14th | Lynda McCarthy (13) & Jim McCarthy (10) | 38 |
15th | Phil Turrell (14) & Linda Long (25) | 38 |
16th | Michael Deeley (15) & Linda Ann Deeley (26) | 37 |
17th | Sally Smith (9) & Steve Hampton (16) | 37 |
18th | Julie Busst (15) & Robert Busst (24) | 37 |
19th | Annie Hooper (20) & Nigel Hooper (12) | 36 |
20th | Joanne Trouve (18) & Mal Trouve (13) | 36 |
21st | Brian d'Authreau (12) & Bridget Dearnley (25) | 36 |
22nd | Kevin Green (10) & Diane Green (13) | 35 |
23rd | Chris Peake (9) & Janette Baines (26) | 35 |
24th | Hazel Oag (27) & Keith Oag (15) | 35 |
25th | Brendan McKenna (24) & Karen McKenna (16) | 35 |
26th | Ron Guest (14) & Angela Guest (28) | 35 |
27th | Ian Moss (4) & Geraldine Moss (16) | 35 |
28th | John Callaghan (20) & Virginia Callaghan (25) | 35 |
29th | Paul Curry (24) & Sally Curry (25) | 34 |
30th | Christa Knight-Adams (21) & Mark Nelson (21) | 34 |
31st | Alan Turton (4) & Susan Turton (21) | 34 |
32nd | Sonja Castle-Mott (18) & Roger Davies (9) | 34 |
33rd | Aidan Childs (18) & Mary Childs (21) | 34 |
34th | Lesley Leggitt (27) & Charles Leggitt (9) | 34 |
35th | Leslie Bancroft (12) & Carol Bancroft (15) | 34 |
36th | Edward Kerby (12) & Sandra Kerby (15) | 34 |
37th | Andrew Moss (9) & Patricia Parsons (22) | 33 |
38th | John Chambers (12) & Avril Chambers (21) | 31 |
39th | Keith Brewer (14) & Vanessa Brewer (26) | 30 |
40th | JENNIE AZIZI (26) & Peter Azizi (9) | 30 |
41st | Noel Farrelly (20) & janet Farrelly (31) | 30 |
42nd | Glenda Loram (15) & Peter Loram (11) | 30 |
43rd | Gary Boyd (13) & Denise Boyd (21) | 29 |
44th | Walter McLellan (12) & Kiyoko McLellan (16) | 29 |
45th | Sharon Cawthorne (27) & Pete Cawthorne (14) | 29 |
46th | Jo White (15) & Ian Broadhurst (7) | 29 |
47th | Terri Wills (17) & Kerrel Wills (24) | 28 |
48th | Tim Hand (24) & Jean Hand (20) | 24 |
49th | Norman J Taylor (16) & Mo Turner (31) | 22 |
50th | Ian Fox (24) & Liz Fox (24) | 21 |